2018 AREA BOYS TRACK HONOR ROLL

  

100-METER DASH

Kisner, Victoria (1A);10.84

Schippers, Colby (3A);10.86

Petrie, Norton (3A);10.92

Yowell, McPherson (4A);10.92

Espinoza, Centre (1A);11.00

Whelchel, Rock Hills (1A);11.06

Ventura, Plainville (2A);11.11

Allen, Bennington (2A);11.12

Douglas, SE Saline (3A);11.14

Stapp, Colby (3A);11.14

 

200-METER DASH

Kisner, Victoria (1A);22.37

Schippers, Colby (3A);22.49

Raby, St. Francis (2A);22.63

Schurr, Osborne (1A);22.65

Yowell, McPherson (4A);22.90

Allen, Logan (1A);22.99

Petrie, Norton (3A);23.09

Scherbring, Abilene (4A);23.13

Stapp, Colby (3A);23.18

Counts, Salina Central (5A);23.21

 

400-METER DASH

Faerber, Sacred Heart (2A);50.57

D.Atkins, Salina South (5A);50.87

Dyke, Republic Co. (2A);51.21

Allsman, Republic Co. (2A);51.36

Blocker, Chapman (4A);51.41

Busse, St. Francis (2A);51.54

Schippers, Colby (3A);51.59

Johnson, Salina South (5A);51.62

Staples, Smith Center (2A);52.07

Kisner, Victoria (1A);52.18

 

800-METER RUN

Busse, St. Francis (2A);1:58.04

Melvin, Norton (3A);2:03.97

Abell, Oakley (2A);2:04.68

Brandhorst, Clay Center (4A);2:05.00

Dawson, Bennington (2A);2:05.44

Lang, TMP-Marian (3A);2:05.57

A.Bates, St. John’s Beloit (1A);2:06.25

Burks, Beloit (3A);2:06.31

Rectenwald, Salina South (5A);2:06.35

K.Munsell, Salina South (5A);2:06.43

 

1,600-METER RUN

Lutgen, St. John’s Beloit (1A);4:36.24

K.Munsell, Salina South (5A);4:36.96

A.Bates, St. John’s Beloit (1A);4:46.55

Lang, TMP-Marian (3A);4:47.21

Modrow, Chapman (4A);4:47.75

Bales, Osborne (1A);4:47.93

Dawson, Bennington (2A);4:48.99

Hall, Norton (3A);4:49.94

Gleason, SE Saline (3A);4:50.00

Reeves, Pike Valley (1A);4:50.05

 

3,200-METER RUN

K.Munsell, Salina South (5A);10:04.73

Lutgen, St. John’s Beloit (1A);10:08.44

Modrow, Chapman (4A);10:19.00

Pfizenmaier, Clay Center (4A);10:23.00

B.Bates, St. John’s Beloit (1A);10:29.81

Eilert, St. John’s Beloit (1A);10:38.99

Gleason, SE Saline (3A);10:45.67

Mendez, Sacred Heart (2A);10:49.00

Fischer, Sharon Sprgs (1A);10:51.42

Delaney, Osborne (1A);10:52.12

 

110-METER HURDLES

Stites, McPherson (4A);14.69

Holloway, Osborne (1A);15.08

Campbell, Abilene (4A);15.28

Jeffery, Rock Hills (1A);15.74

Price, Trego (2A);15.91

Lambert, Smoky Valley (4A);15.93

Labertew, McPherson (4A);15.97

Mattson, Ell-Saline (2A);16.14

Palen, Beloit (3A);16.25

Zimmerman, Plainville (2A);16.32

 

300-METER HURDLES

Lambert, Smoky Valley (4A);39.42

Trost, McPherson (4A);40.90

Campbell, Abilene (4A);41.12

Jeffery, Rock Hills (1A);42.27

Seifert, Clifton-Clyde (1A);42.71

Raymer, Goodland (3A);42.98

Nikkel, McPherson (4A);43.28

Stanley, Bennington (2A);43.49

Price, Trego (2A);43.62

Montgomery, Smith Center (2A);43.75

 

400-METER RELAY

McPherson (4A);43.97

Ellis (2A);44.06

Clay Center (4A);44.17

Phillipsburg (3A);44.61

St. Francis (2A);44.61

Bennington (2A);44.76

Salina South (5A);44.85

Republic County (2A);44.98

Smith Center (2A);45.31

Sacred Heart (2A);45.45

 

1,600-METER RELAY

Smith Center (2A);3:31.21

Salina South (5A);3:31.28

Colby (3A);3:31.36

Republic County (2A);3:32.77

Smoky Valley (4A);3:34.15

Beloit (3A);3:35.38

Chapman (4A);3:35.43

Ellis (2A);3:35.86

TMP-Marian (3A);3:36.05

St. Francis (2A);3:36.34

 

3,200-METER RELAY

Salina South (5A);8:26.19

St. Francis (2A);8:34.89

St. John’s Beloit (1A);8:35.40

Smoky Valley (4A);8:42.55

Oakley (2A);8:43.49

TMP-Marian (3A);8:45.25

McPherson (4A);8:46.14

Smith Center (2A);8:49.67

Osborne (1A);8:52.65

Abilene (4A);8:54.56

 

DISCUS

Palic, Marion (2A);179-8

Shaw, Hillsboro (2A);171-4

VanGoethem, McPherson (4A);150-5

Ja.Morrow, Salina Central (5A);150-1

Johnson, Brewster (1A);147-7

Miller, Salina South (5A);146-1

Gustin, Ellsworth (3A);144-9

Burks, Beloit (3A);142-6

Pierson, Plainville (2A);142-3

Norris, St. Francis (2A);137-8

 

HIGH JUMP

Bach, No.Valley (1A);6-6

Palen, St. John’s Beloit (1A);6-6

Burdine, Solomon (2A);6-4

Meyer, Smith Center (2A);6-2

Pearry, Hill City (2A);6-2

Ward, Hillsboro (2A);6-2

Lanoue, Salina South (5A);6-0

Last, Clay Center (4A);6-0

McFarland, TMP-Marian (3A);6-0

Rice, Republic Co. (2A);6-0

Withington, Atwood (1A);6-0

 

JAVELIN

Pettijohn, SE Saline (3A);188-7

Mitchell, Salina South (5A);184-3

Webb, Salina South (5A);178-7

Bach, No.Valley (1A);178-0

Hutchinson, Smith Center (2A);173-4

Maxwell, Smith Center (2A);170-6

Stufflebean, McPherson (4A);168-7

Jeffery, Rock Hills (1A);168-3

Lane, Clay Center (4A);165-9

Straub, St. Francis (2A);160-0

 

LONG JUMP

Williams, Stockton (1A);22-0.5

Last, Clay Center (4A);21-10.25

Liggins, Salina Central (5A);21-8

Allen, Bennington (2A);21-6

Nunnery, Hays (4A);21-5.5

Powell, McPherson (4A);21-4

Vercher, Chapman (4A);21-2.25

Thompson, Phillipsburg (3A);21-2

Medina, Sharon Spgs (1A);21-1.75

Dyke, Republic Co. (2A);21-0

 

POLE VAULT

Lane, Clay Center (4A);15-0

B.Olmsted, Salina Central (5A);14-0

Parnell, Salina South (5A);13-6

Whitely, Abilene (4A);13-6

Jones, Norton (3A);13-0

Stanley, Bennington (2A);13-0

Harris, Beloit (3A);12-6

Lenker, Phillipsburg (3A);12-6

Peters, Smoky Valley (4A);12-6

Stutsman, No.Valley (1A);12-6

Toney, Salina Central (5A);12-6

 

SHOT PUT

Shaw, Hillsboro (2A);54-8.25

Jo.Morrow, Salina Central (5A);51-3

Ja.Morrow, Salina Central (5A);51-1.75

Hawkins, Smith Center (2A);50-8

Sotelo, Salina Central (5A);50-7.25

Casey, Plainville (2A);50-5.25

Palic, Marion (2A);49-7.5

Chandler, Beloit (3A);49-6

Kuhn, Smith Center (2A);49-4

Adams, Hays (4A);49-2

 

TRIPLE JUMP

Nunnery, Hays (4A);47-4

Last, Clay Center (4A);45-3.75

Burdine, Solomon (2A);43-7

Cape, McPherson (4A);43-5.5

Medina, Sharon Spgs (1A);43-3

Johnson, Salina South (5A);42-7

Brummer, Tipton (1A);42-4.25

Base, Ellsworth (3A);42-2

Thompson, Phillipsburg (3A);42-1.5

DelReal, Sacred Heart (2A);42-1.25