2018 AREA GIRLS TRACK HONOR ROLL

 

100-METER DASH

Ruddle, McPherson (4A);12.49

Conway, Osborne (1A);12.53

Miller, Lakeside (1A);12.54

Braun, Norton (3A);12.63

Waldschmidt, Ellis (2A);12.71

Dewey, Plainville (2A);12.82

Hamilton, Stockton (1A);12.83

Leiker, Ellsworth (3A);12.84

Fiedler, Canton-Galva (2A);12.94

Behanna, Smoky Valley (4A);12.97

 

200-METER DASH

Dewey, Plainville (2A);26.65

Braun, Norton (3A);26.68

Conway, Osborne (1A);26.70

Webb, Solomon (2A);26.90

Herold, Sylvan-Lucas (1A);26.99

Engelbert, Norton (3A);27.00

Baird, No.Valley (1A);27.10

Waldschmidt, Ellis (2A);27.26

Donley, Lincoln (2A);27.29

Ruddle, McPherson (4A);27.29

 

400-METER DASH

Waldschmidt, Ellis (2A);1:00.02

Baird, No.Valley (1A);1:00.08

Donley, Lincoln (2A);1:01.36

Arcayan, Salina Central (5A);1:01.54

Leiker, Ellsworth (3A);1:01.82

Dickenson, Hays (4A);1:01.86

Wahlmeier, Concordia (4A);1:02.02

Malm, McPherson (4A);1:02.26

Shippy, Herington (2A);1:02.81

Shupe, Minneapolis (3A);1:02.82

 

800-METER RUN

H.Johnson, Bennington (2A);2:18.63

Burton, Abilene (4A);2:22.40

Deines, Salina Central (5A);2:25.11

Bailey, Norton (3A);2:25.57

Riedel, TMP-Marian (3A);2:25.62

Murdock, Colby (3A);2:27.75

H.Giefer, Trego (2A);2:28.16

Donley, Lincoln (2A);2:28.69

Shippy, Herington (2A);2:30.22

Briggs, Chapman (4A);2:30.38

 

1,600-METER RUN

H.Johnson, Bennington (2A);5:11.28

Briggs, Chapman (4A);5:19.97

H.Giefer, Trego (2A);5:25.94

Peterson, Smoky Valley (4A);5:33.71

Vath, Lincoln (2A);5:35.47

Riedel, TMP-Marian (3A);5:36.00

Han.Burks, Beloit (3A);5:37.12

Kats, Norton (3A);5:39.77

Cobb, Salina Central (5A);5:40.27

Murdock, Colby (3A);5:41.95

 

3,200-METER RUN

H.Giefer, Trego (2A);11:30.75

Briggs, Chapman (4A);11:33.41

Han.Burks, Beloit (3A);11:55.81

Princ, Sylvan-Lucas (1A);11:56.45

Larson, Clay Center (4A);12:22.28

Vath, Lincoln (2A);12:34.63

Gilliland, Sacred Heart (2A);12:38.02

Kats, Norton (3A);12:46.16

S.Giefer, Trego (2A);12:49.79

Hoover, Phillipsburg (3A);12:55.70

 

100-METER HURDLES

Miller, Lakeside (1A);14.54

Ruddle, McPherson (4A);15.04

Howard, McPherson (4A);15.26

Conway, Osborne (1A);15.27

McIntyre, Herington (2A);15.77

Peters, Smoky Valley (4A);15.94

Baird, No.Valley (1A);15.99

Bergmann, Concordia (4A);16.04

Kaiser, Plainville (2A);16.11

Cunningham, Lakeside (1A);16.31

 

300-METER HURDLES

Conway, Osborne (1A);46.83

Baird, No.Valley (1A);47.36

Kaiser, Plainville (2A);47.61

McIntyre, Herington (2A);47.75

Jensik, Republic Co. (2A);48.27

Bergmann, Concordia (4A);48.49

Stanley, Bennington (2A);48.78

Schaffer, Hays (4A);48.97

Backes, Salina Central (5A);49.05

Holmes, Abilene (4A);49.06

 

400-METER RELAY

Norton (3A);50.62

McPherson (4A);50.94

Concordia (4A);51.21

Lakeside (1A);52.14

Smoky Valley (4A);52.31

Hays (4A);52.37

Minneapolis (3A);52.47

Golden Plains (1A);52.75

Colby (3A);52.76

TMP-Marian (3A);53.26

 

1,600-METER RELAY

Golden Plains (1A);4:12.00

Norton (3A);4:14.03

Salina Central (5A);4:14.93

Bennington (2A);4:17.17

Abilene (4A);4:18.41

McPherson (4A);4:20.03

TMP-Marian (3A);4:20.98

Concordia (4A);4:21.59

Colby (3A);4:21.73

Clay Center (4A);4:23.94

 

3,200-METER RELAY

Trego (2A);10:18.16

Bennington (2A);10:22.24

TMP-Marian (3A);10:25.89

Hoxie (2A);10:25.94

Norton (3A);10:29.02

Abilene (4A);10:29.80

Salina Central (5A);10:32.69

Clay Center (4A);10:34.16

Beloit (3A);10:34.62

Chapman (4A);10:36.00

 

DISCUS

Johnson, Beloit (3A);150-0

Geihsler, Salina Central (5A);118-4

Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas (1A);112-1

May.Callihan, Clifton-Clyde (1A);111-1

Saunders, Hillsboro (2A);110-3

Born, Hill City (2A);109-10

Hennick, Sharon Spgs (1A);107-11

Stramel, Triplains (1A);106-9

Barrett, Beloit (3A);106-11

Steckel, Hays (4A);106-8

 

HIGH JUMP

Ohlde, Linn (1A);5-8

Stauffer, Thunder Ridge (1A);5-8

Lowrie, Oakley (2A);5-3

Webb, Solomon (2A);5-3

Moddelmog, Canton-Galva (2A);5-2

Williams, Concordia (4A);5-2

Yost, TMP-Marian (3A);5-2

Berkley, Lakeside (1A);5-0

Boxberger, Russell (3A);5-0

Dale, Hays (4A);5-0

Maxton, Salina South (5A);5-0

Romme, TMP-Marian (3A);5-0

Sweat, McPherson (4A);5-0

Tenbrink, Ellsworth (3A);5-0

 

JAVELIN

Basore, Centre (1A);128-9

Timmons, Smith Center (2A);127-8

Barrett, Beloit (3A);125-3

McEwen, Norton (3A);124-7

Brown, Osborne (1A);122-7

Kennedy, Hill City (2A);122-0

Geihsler, Salina Central (5A);118-7

Brockmeier, Rural Vista (1A);118-2

Dubbert, St. John’s Beloit (1A);115-10

Kuhn, Norton (3A);114-10

 

LONG JUMP

Barret, McPherson (4A);18-3.25

Wesley, Oberlin (2A);17-6.25

Mullin, Clay Center (4A);16-11

Goering, McPherson (4A);16-8.5

Raubenstine, Salina South (5A);16-8

Schroeder, McPherson (4A);16-7

Nichol, Russell (3A);16-6.5

Wolf, TMP-Marian (3A);16-6.5

Kirkpatrick, Chapman (4A);16-6

Williams, Concordia (4A);16-6

 

POLE VAULT

Peters, Smoky Valley (4A);11-11.75

Williams, Concordia (4A);11-7

Frieling, Smith Center (2A);10-6

Hewitt, Beloit (3A);10-0

Maxton, Salina South (5A);10-0

Spangler, Beloit (3A);10-0

Kaufman, Hillsboro (2A);9-6.25

Gates, St. John’s Beloit (1A);9-6

Helton, Salina Central (5A);9-6

Jensik, Republic Co. (2A);9-6

Stanley, Bennington (2A);9-6

 

SHOT PUT

Johnson, Beloit (3A);44-10

Batchman, Sylvan-Lucas (1A);40-0.25

Chitty, SE Saline (3A);38-4

Babcock, Phillipsburg (3A);37-5

Doll, Sacred Heart (2A);36-11

Timmons, Smith Center (2A);36-6.5

Eilert, St. John’s Beloit (1A);36-2

Beckman, Atwood (1A);35-8

Cardenas, Washington Co. (1A);35-6

Brockmeier, Rural Vista (1A);35-5.5

 

TRIPLE JUMP

Barret, McPherson (4A);37-10

Craig, Clay Center (4A);36-5.5

Burton, Ellis (2A);35-7.75

Gruenbacher, Quinter (1A);34-10.5

Kirkpatrick, Chapman (4A);34-9

Wolf, TMP-Marian (3A);34-3

Goering, McPherson (4A);34-2.5

Kaiser, Bennington (2A);34-2

Nichol, Russell (3A);34-0.25

Griffin, Stockton (1A);34-0