Area teams from Stafford, St. John-Hudson and Macksville competed in the St. John Junior High Invitational Track Meet.

Area teams competed in the St. John Junior High Invitational Track Meet on April 10 at St. John. The following students competed in events. Results are listed by placing in event, name, school and finals score.

Women 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

9 Denio, Taylor Stafford 16.38

10 Mansel, Paige St. John-Hudson 16.66

11 Hacker, Mackenzie St. John-Hudson 16.76

12 Gunter, Morgan St. John-Hudson 17.71

13 Glaves, Maggie Stafford 19.03

15 Owens, Lanea Stafford 24.04

Women 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade

6 Hearn, Madilyn Stafford 32.30

7 Denio, Taylor Stafford 32.43

10 Deel, Jaeli Stafford 34.85

12 Gunter, Morgan St. John-Hudson 36.12

14 Zavala, Valeria St. John-Hudson 38.12

15 Willinger, Audrey St. John-Hudson 43.91

Women 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

3 Fisher, Heidi St. John-Hudson 1:11.85

5 Sanders, Mariah St. John-Hudson 1:14.15

6 Garcia, Joselin Macksville 1:15.98

7 Mansel, Paige St. John-Hudson 1:17.02

9 Shelton, Trista Stafford 1:18.00

10 Denio, Taylor Stafford 1:18.79

11 Hearn, Madilyn Stafford 1:19.98

Women 800 Meter Run 7th Grade

1 Butler, Madison Macksville 2:57.08

5 Garcia, Joselin Macksville 3:10.50

8 Hearn, Melea St. John-Hudson 3:15.40

9 Hemry, Amya St. John-Hudson 3:16.29

Women 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade

1 Butler, Madison Macksville 6:45.70

4 Ary, Cassidy Macksville 7:20.20

6 Willinger, Audrey St. John-Hudson 7:26.60

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

5 Mansel, Paige St. John-Hudson 21.88

6 Deel, Jaeli Stafford 22.74

9 Hacker, Mackenzie St. John-Hudson 23.90

10 Hemry, Amya St. John-Hudson 25.32

11 McCloskey, Katelyn Stafford 26.33

Women 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

2 Deel, Jaeli Stafford 39.47

4 Ary, Cassidy Macksville 40.72

6 Elliott, Katlyn Stafford 41.72

8 Hearn, Melea St. John-Hudson 44.54

9 McCloskey, Katelyn Stafford 48.14

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

3 1) Hearn, Madilyn 2) McCloskey, Katelyn 3) Deel, Jaeli 4) Denio, Taylor Stafford 1:05.28

DQ 1) Hemry, Amya 2) Gillen, Abigail 3) Ramirez, Jareany 4) Willinger, Audrey DQ

Women 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade

2 1) Portillo, Jade 2) Gunter, Morgan 3) Zavala, Valeria 4) Doggett, Blayr 2:24.16

3 1) Ary, Cassidy 2) Butler, Madison 3) Galan, Lupita 4) Jacquez, Mariela Macksville 2:24.72

Women 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade

3 1) Hacker, Mackenzie 2) Sanders, Mariah 3) Fisher, Heidi 4) Mansel, Paige St. John-Hudson 2:20.48

4 1) Ary, Cassidy 2) Galan, Lupita 3) Butler, Madison 4) Garcia, Joselin Macksville 2:28.25

Women High Jump 7th Grade

2 Fisher, Heidi St. John-Hudson 4-00.00

5 Doggett, Blayr St. John-Hudson 3-10.00

Women Long Jump 7th Grade

6 Doggett, Blayr St. John-Hudson 11-02.50

8 Elliott, Katlyn Stafford 10-11.25

12 Zavala, Valeria St. John-Hudson 9-03.50

13 Hearn, Melea St. John-Hudson 9-02.00

14 Shelton, Trista Stafford 8-05.50

Women Triple Jump 7th Grade

2 Sanders, Mariah St. John-Hudson 27-05.50

4 Garcia, Joselin Macksville 27-03.00

5 Hacker, Mackenzie St. John-Hudson 25-09.50

10 Portillo, Jade St. John-Hudson 20-07.00

Women Shot Put 7th Grade

3 Galan, Lupita Macksville 25-04.75

4 Portillo, Jade St. John-Hudson 24-10.50

12 Ramirez, Jareany St. John-Hudson 18-03.00

13 Guillen, Abigail St. John-Hudson 17-11.75

14 Jacquez, Mariela Macksville 16-00.75

15 Glaves, Maggie Stafford 13-08.75

16 Owens, Lanea Stafford 12-07.75

Women Discus Throw 7th Grade

3 Portillo, Jade St. John-Hudson 50-10

6 Doggett, Blayr St. John-Hudson 43-11

8 Galan, Lupita Macksville 38-09

12 Jacquez, Mariela Macksville 36-01

13 Ramirez, Jareany St. John-Hudson 35-02

14 Glaves, Maggie Stafford 3-09

Women 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

6 Tapia, Jeylee Macksville 15.84

8 Brummer, Lexie St. John-Hudson 15.94

9 Dowling, Kimbra St. John-Hudson 16.10

12 Fischer, Nevaeh St. John-Hudson 18.40

Women 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

4 Ramirez, Destiny Macksville 31.21

6 Tapia, Jeylee Macksville 32.27

7 Meyer, Payton St. John-Hudson 32.33

10 Brummer, Lexie St. John-Hudson 33.79

11 Valdez, Evelin Stafford 35.30

13 Fischer, Nevaeh St. John-Hudson 38.82

Women 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade

2 Smith, Darby St. John-Hudson 1:07.79

4 Ibarra, Abi Macksville 1:10.51

6 Britton, Sierra Macksville 1:12.79

7 Valdez, Evelin Stafford 1:16.51

9 Claussen, Kaylynn St. John-Hudson 1:23.63

Women 800 Meter Run 8th Grade

2 Marquez, Krystal Macksville 3:02.29

3 Valdez, Evelin Stafford 3:08.86

5 Arreola, Kimberly Macksville 3:26.33

Women 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade

1 Smith, Darby St. John-Hudson 6:39.26

2 Meyer, Payton St. John-Hudson 7:12.60

Women 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade

1 Marquez, Krystal Macksville 15:39.67

3 Valdez, Evelin Stafford 17:20.40

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

3 Ibarra, Abi Macksville 21.32

6 Ramirez, Destiny Macksville 21.60

7 Claussen, Kaylynn St. John-Hudson 23.64

Women 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

2 Ibarra, Abi Macksville 36.78

Women 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade

2 1) Binns, Danielle 2) Arreola, Kimberly 3) Britton, Sierra 4) Marquez, Krystal Macksville 1:01.33

Women 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade

1 1) Dowling, Kimbra 2) Brummer, Lexie 3) Meyer, Payton 4) Smith, Darby St. John-Hudson 2:07.22

DQ 1) Binns, Danielle 2) Arreola, Kimberly 3) Tapia, Jeylee 4) Ramirez, Destiny Macksville DQ

Women 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grede

1 1) Ramirez, Destiny 2) Tapia, Jeylee 3) Britton, Sierra 4) Ibarra, Abi Macksville 2:13.10

Women High Jump 8th Grade

1 Smith, Darby St. John-Hudson 4-04.00

NH Ramirez, Destiny Macksville NH

Women Pole Vault 8th Grade

NH Arreola, Kimberly Macksville 4-00.00

Women Long Jump 8th Grade

2 Dowling, Kimbra St. John-Hudson 13-03-50

5 Brummer, Lexie St. John-Hudson 12-06.50

7 Meyer, Payton St. John-Hudson 11-05.00

Women Triple Jump 8th Grade

2 Dowling, Kimbra St. John-Hudson 27-11.00

4 Brtitton, Sierra Macksville 25-03.25

8 Marquez, Krystal Macksville 22-10.50

Women Shot Put 8th Grade

4 Claussen, Kaylynn St. John-Hudson 27-09.75

7 Binns, Danielle Macksville 25-05.00

9 Fischer, Nevaeh St. John-Hudson 20-11.75

Women Discus Throw 8th Grade

5 Fischer, Nevaeh St. John-Hudson 52-01

8 Claussen, Kaylynn St. John-Hudson 45-08

ND Tapia, Jeylee Macksville ND

ND Binns, Danielle Macksville ND

Men 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

1 Drake, Joe St. John-Hudson 13.90

3 McCandless, Caden St. John-Hudson 14.32

10 Malcolm, Michael Stafford 15.90

12 Younie, Braxton St. John-Hudson 17.20

Men 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade

1 Kuckelman, Ryan Macksville 27.25

5 McCandless, Caden St. John-Hudson 29.63

7 Gantz, Dylan Stafford 30.96

12 Engel, Ian St. John-Hudson 32.28

13 Brandyberry, Carter Macksville 34.71

14 Younie, Braxton St. John-Hudson 35.32

16 Hammeke, Hoyt Macksville 42.45

Men 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

1 Kuckelman, Ryan Macksville 1:01.34

6 Garcia, Alexis Stafford 1:13.50

9 Son, Ethan St. John-Hudson 1:16.02

10 Malcolm, Xavier Stafford 1:16.33

11 Engel, Ian St. John-Hudson 1:18.17

12 Minks, Colson Stafford 1:16.00

14 Rockenbach, Cooper St. John-Hudson 1:36.91

Men 800 Meter Run 7th Grade

1 Barron, Alexis Macksville 2:30.97

4 Garcia, Alexis Stafford 2:52.64

5 Brandyberry, Carter Macksville 2:56.77

6 Minks, Colson Stafford 3:02.26

7 Ibarra, Marco St. John-Hudson 3:06.06

9 Dunn, Ian St. John-Hudson 3:22.53

12 Foote, Eli St. John-Hudson 3:58.67

Men 1600 Meter Run 7th Grade

2 Lickiss, Lance Macksville 6:16.88

5 Dunn, Ian St. John-Hudson 6:30.11

7 Ibarra, Marco St. John-Hudson 6:54.20

Men 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

1 Barron, Alexis Macksville 20.01

5 Son, Ethan St. John-Hudson 21.51

Men 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

3 Ibarra, Rogelio Macksville 37.30

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

1 1) Kerschenske, Brody 2) Malcolm, Michael 3) Harter, Ashton 4) Garcia, Alexis Stafford 1:03.90

2 1) Rockenbach, Cooper 2) Ibarra, Marco 3) Younie, Braxton 4) Foote, Eli St. John-Hudson 1:15.78

Men 4x200 Meter Relay 7th Grade

2 1) Malcolm, Xavier 2) Hildebrand, Josh 3) Minks, Colson 4) Gantz, Dylan Stafford 2:14.19

3 1) Brandyberry, Carter 2) Hammeke, Hoyt 3) Ibarra, Rogelio 4) Lickiss, Lance Macksville 2:18.84

4 1) Foote, Eli 2) Dunn, Ian 3) Rockenbach, Cooper 4) Garcia, Fabian St. John-Hudson 2:50.62

Men 800 Sprint Medley 7th Grade

1 1) Lickiss, Lance 2) Ibarra, Rogelio 3) Barron, Alexis 4) Kuckelman, Ryan Macksville 1:01.36

2 1) Son, Ethan 2) Engel, Ian 3) McCandless, Caden 4) Drake, Joe St. John-Hudson 2:03.47

Men High Jump 7th Grade

2 Barron, Alexis Macksville 4-06.00

6 Son, Ethan St. John-Hudson 4-04.00

Men Pole Vault 7th Grade

1 Lickiss, Lance Macksville 5-06.00

Men Long Jump 7th Grade

1 McCandless, Caden St. John-Hudson 15-05.75

2 Kuckelman, Ryan Macksville 14-11.50

3 Drake, Joe St. John-Hudson 14-07.50

10 Hildebrand, Josh Stafford 12-00.25

11 Malcolm, Xavier Stafford 11-07.75

14 Kerschenske, Brody Stafford 11-01.00

15 Ibarra, Rogelio Macksville 10-06.00

17 Foote, Eli St. John-Hudson 8-07.00

ND Brandyberry, Carter Macksville ND

Men Triple Jump 7th Grade

5 Ibarra, Marco St. John-Hudson 24-00.00

Men Shot Put 7th Grade

2 Gantz, Dylan Stafford 29-11.25

7 Garcia, Fabian St. John-Hudson 20-00.50

8 Hammeke, Hoyt Macksville 19-09.00

9 Tanner, Tegan St. John-Hudson 19-05.50

9 Kerschenske, Brody Stafford 19-05.50

12 Malcolm, Michael Stafford 17-06.25

14 Ernsting, Cooper St. John-Hudson 17-00.50

Men Discus Throw 7th Grade

5 Gantz, Dylan Stafford 62-04.50

6 Hildebrand, Josh Stafford 52-00.50

8 Garcia, Fabian St.John-Hudson 49-04.50

10 Ernsting, Cooper St. John-Hudson 45-02.50

12 Engel, Ian St. John-Hudson 40-06

13 Hammeke, Hoyt Macksville 40-02

ND Harter, Ashton Stafford ND

Men 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

2 Hildebrand, Tai Stafford 13.77

7 Smith, Hunter St. John-Hudson 15.43

10 Pettijohn, Tyson Stafford 16.60

11 Duntz, Lochlyn St. John-Hudson 16.85

12 Julian, Dylan Stafford 18.18

13 Johnson, Anthony St. John-Hudson 19.50

Men 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

3 Hildebrand, Tai Stafford 27.74

6 Dunn, Preston St. John-Hudson 32.57

7 Burns, Bryant Stafford Stafford 34.41

10 Trevino, Christian St. John-Hudson 48.23

Men 400 Meter Dash 8th Grade

2 Delp, Elijah St. John-Hudson 1:02.12

4 Lee, James Macksville 1:04.71

5 Dunn, Preston St. John-Hudson 1:06.64

6 Colle, Kadin Macksville 1:06.94

Men 800 Meer Run 8th Grade

3 Delp, Elijah St. John-Hudson 2:35.34

Men 3200 Meter Run 8th Grade

5 Mendez, Alex Macksville 15:04.72

6 Cross, Thoran Macksville 17:12.22

Men 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

1 Lee, James Macksville 19.68

2 Huston, Nicholas St. John-Hudson 20.73

6 Torres, Isaac St. John-Hudson 21.61

Men 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

3 Lee, James Macksville 33.80

Men 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade

1 Stafford 1:04.45

2 1) Cross, Thoran 2) Rose, Isaiah 3) Colle, Kadin 4) Ortiz, Fabian Macksville 1:04.89

3 1) Trevino, Christian 2) Johnson, Anthony 3) Adame, Adrian 4) Duntz, Lochlyn St. John-Hudson 1:13.67

Men 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade

2 1) Smith, Hunter 2) Duntz, Lochlyn 3) Torres, Isaac 4) Adame, Adrian St. John-Hudson 2:14.73

3 1) Cross, Thoran 2) Mendez, Alex 3) Ortiz, Fabian 4) Rose, Isaiah Macksville 2:20.55

Men 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade

2 1) Rose, Isaiah 2) Mendez, Alex 3) Collie, Kadin 4) Lee, James Macksville 2:02.52

4 1) Torres, Isaac 2) Huston, Nicholas 3) Dunn, Preston 4) Delp, Elijah St. John-Hudson 2:07.18

Men High Jump 8th Grade

6 Dunn, Preston St. John-Hudson 4-04.00

Men Pole Vault 8th Grade

5 Huston, Nicholas St. John-Hudson 6-06.00

Men Long Jump 8th Grade

2 Hildebrand, Tai Stafford 17-00.00

8 Smith, Hunter St. John-Hudson 12-09.00

9 Pettijohn, Tyson Stafford 12-08.75

11 Duntz, Lochlyn St. John-Hudson 10-09.75

ND Enfield, Bryson Stafford ND

ND Trevino, Christian St. John-Hudson ND

Men Triple Jump 8th Grade

7 Smith, Hunter St. John-Hudson 27-02.25

8 Huston, Nicholas St. John-Hudson 26-10.50

9 Colle, Kadin Macksville 24-01.75

10 Torres, Isaac St. John-Hudson 23-11.25

11 Mendez, Alex Macksville 23-10.00

12 Cross, Thoran Macksville 21:07.00

Men Shot Put 8th Grade

6 Adame, Adrian St. John-Hudson 25-03.50

9 Ortiz, Fabian Macksville 22-04.75

10 Julian, Dylan Stafford 21-08.75

12 Johnson, Anthony St. John-Hudson 13-10.50

13 Trevino, Christian St. John-Hudson 10-03.50

ND Rose, Isaiah Macksville ND

Men Discus Throw 8th Grade

2 Delp, Elijah St. John-Hudson 100-03

4 Adame, Adrian St. John-Hudson 84-03

8 Rose, Isaiah Macksville 75-08.50

9 Ortiz, Fabian Macksville 71-10.50

11 Julian, Dylan Stafford 60-11

14 Burns, Bryant Stafford 50-06.50

15 Johnson, Anthony St. John-Hudson 23-05

ND Mendez, Alex Macksville ND

Team Scores

Female 7th Grade

4 St. John-Hudson 56

5 Macksville 51

6 Stafford 17

Male 7th Grade

2 Macksville 96

5 St. John-Hudson 61

6 Stafford 35

Female 8th Grade

4 St. John-Hudson 70

5 Macksville 68

6 Stafford 12

Male 8th Grade

3 St. John-Hudson 59.5

4 Macksville 46

6 Stafford 32