Results for Stafford wrestlers See full story for complete run down of Trojan wrestler's matches through the tournament.

2015 Darrell Schmeidler Invite Results for Stafford High School
106 - Emmanuel Valadez (0-2) placed 2nd and scored 10.00 team points.
120 - Daniel Chacon (0-3) placed 7th and scored 0.00 team points
126 - Logan Shultz (2-3) placed 7th and scored 4.00 team points.
160 - Tanner Sipes (4-1) placed 1st and scored 22.00 team points.
160 - Philip Gift (4-1) placed 3rd.
170 - Laithen Shocklee (4-1) placed 3rd and scored 10.50 team points.
285 - Logan Serviss (0-3) placed 7th and scored 0.00 team points.

Complete rundown of matches for Trojan wrestlers

 

2015 Darrell Schmeidler Invite Results for Stafford High School

 

106 - Emmanuel Valadez (0-2) placed 2nd and scored 10.00 team points.

 

Round 1 - Sam Huehl (Lincoln High School) 2-0 won by fall over Emmanuel Valadez (Stafford High School) 0-2 (Fall 1:00)

 

Round 2 - Sam Huehl (Lincoln High School) 2-0 won by fall over Emmanuel Valadez (Stafford High School) 0-2 (Fall 0:28)

 

 

 

120 - Daniel Chacon (0-3) placed 7th and scored 0.00 team points.

 

Round 1 - Daniel Chacon (Stafford High School) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)

 

Round 2 - Dylan Vance (The Independent School) 4-0 won by fall over Daniel Chacon (Stafford High School) 0-3 (Fall 0:18)

 

Round 3 - Jonathan Ahring (Lincoln High School) 1-3 won by fall over Daniel Chacon (Stafford High School) 0-3 (Fall 4:29)

 

Consolation Bracket - Carter Newby (St. John`s Military School) 1-4 won by fall over Daniel Chacon (Stafford High School) 0-3 (Fall 1:25)

 

7th Place Match - Daniel Chacon (Stafford High School) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)

 

 

 

126 - Logan Shultz (2-3) placed 7th and scored 4.00 team points.

 

Round 1 - Garrett Studebaker (Southeast of Saline) 1-4 won by fall over Logan Shultz (Stafford High School) 2-3 (Fall 2:15)

 

Round 2 - Logan Shultz (Stafford High School) 2-3 won by forfeit over Micheal Snively (Republic Co. High School) 1-4 (For.)

 

Round 3 - Chaz Edmundson (Lincoln High School) 4-1 won by fall over Logan Shultz (Stafford High School) 2-3 (Fall 0:24)

 

Consolation Bracket - Brendan Myrick (St. John`s Military School) 1-4 won by fall over Logan Shultz (Stafford High School) 2-3 (Fall 1:14)

 

7th Place Match - Logan Shultz (Stafford High School) 2-3 won by forfeit over Micheal Snively (Republic Co. High School) 1-4 (For.)

 

 

 

160 - Philip Gift (4-1) placed 3rd.

 

Round 1 - Philip Gift (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Kylar Schmitt (Onaga High School) 2-3 (Fall 1:59)

 

Round 2 - Philip Gift (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Lian Lavoignet (St. John`s Military School) 0-5 (Fall 0:28)

 

Round 3 - Tanner Sipes (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Philip Gift (Stafford High School) 4-1 (Fall 1:08)

 

Round 4 - Philip Gift (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Dakota Came (Ell-Saline High School) 1-4 (Fall 2:15)

 

Round 5 - Philip Gift (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Preston Moon (Dodge City High School) 4-1 (Fall 1:25)

 

 

 

160 - Tanner Sipes (4-1) placed 1st and scored 22.00 team points.

 

Round 1 - Tanner Sipes (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Dakota Came (Ell-Saline High School) 1-4 (Fall 1:52)

 

Round 2 - Tanner Sipes (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Kylar Schmitt (Onaga High School) 2-3 (Fall 0:59)

 

Round 3 - Tanner Sipes (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Philip Gift (Stafford High School) 4-1 (Fall 1:08)

 

Round 4 - Preston Moon (Dodge City High School) 4-1 won by fall over Tanner Sipes (Stafford High School) 4-1 (Fall 3:32)

 

Round 5 - Tanner Sipes (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Lian Lavoignet (St. John`s Military School) 0-5 (Fall 0:44)

 

 

 

170 - Laithen Shocklee (4-1) placed 3rd and scored 10.50 team points.

 

Round 1 - Laithen Shocklee (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by fall over Mason Simmons (Republic Co. High School) 2-3 (Fall 0:33)

 

Round 2 - Laithen Shocklee (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by decision over Joseph Sanchez (Dodge City High School) 0-5 (Dec 5-2)

 

Round 3 - Laithen Shocklee (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by decision over Gunner Jensen (The Independent School) 2-3 (Dec 9-3)

 

Championship Bracket - Easton Ryser (St. John`s Military School) 3-2 won by fall over Laithen Shocklee (Stafford High School) 4-1 (Fall 3:36)

 

3rd Place Match - Laithen Shocklee (Stafford High School) 4-1 won by decision over Gunner Jensen (The Independent School) 2-3 (Dec 12-7)

 

 

 

285 - Logan Serviss (0-3) placed 7th and scored 0.00 team points.

 

Round 1 - Logan Serviss (Stafford High School) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)

 

Round 2 - Jake Funk (Ell-Saline High School) 2-2 won by fall over Logan Serviss (Stafford High School) 0-3 (Fall 3:14)

 

Round 3 - Nate Feldkamp (Lincoln High School) 2-2 won by fall over Logan Serviss (Stafford High School) 0-3 (Fall 5:58)

 

Consolation Bracket - Eli Zidek (Onaga High School) 2-3 won by fall over Logan Serviss (Stafford High School) 0-3 (Fall 1:43)

 

7th Place Match - Logan Serviss (Stafford High School) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)